English (Fluid Mechanics and Hydraulics (Physics); Wind Energy)
steady flow [correct]
CONT: By steady flow is meant that all conditions at any point are constant with respect to time. True steady flow is found only with laminar flow.... In steady flow, conditions are usually constant in time from one section to another, although not necessarily the same at different section.
French (Mécanique des fluides et hydraulique (Physique); Énergie éolienne)
écoulement permanent [correct, masculine noun]