English (Storage of Oil and Natural Gas)
pressure-sensor effective centre [correct, standardized]
DEF: Point on the sensor from which the hydrostatic pressure head is measured. [Definition standardized by ISO. ]
OBS: pressure-sensor effective centre: term standardized by ISO.
French (Stockage du pétrole et du gaz naturel)
centre effectif du capteur de pression [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Point du capteur où s'effectue le mesurage de la pression hydrostatique. [Définition normalisée par l'ISO.]
OBS: centre effectif du capteur de pression : terme normalisé par l'ISO.