English (Typesetting and Imagesetting; Graphic Arts and Printing)
break [correct, noun]
DEF: A separation of composed matter at an indicated point.
French (Composition (Imprimerie); Imprimerie et arts graphiques)
fin d'alinéa [correct, feminine noun]; fin de paragraphe [correct, feminine noun]