English (Internet and Telematics)
Secure Channel Service Point [correct]; SP [correct]
CONT: Any location housing one or more Secure Channel system components can be referred to as Secure Channel Service Point(SP).
French (Internet et télématique)
point de service [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Tout endroit où se trouvent un ou plusieurs des composants du système de la voie protégée sera appelé point de service.