English (Internet and Telematics)
Secure Channel system component [correct]
CONT: Any location housing one or more Secure Channel system components can be referred to as Secure Channel Service Point(SP).
French (Internet et télématique)
composant du système de la Voie de communication protégée [correct, masculine noun]