English (Inventory and Material Management; Transport of Goods)
source inspection
OBS: The inspection of supplies or services at the point of manufacture or point of shipment; sometimes called origin inspection.
French (Gestion des stocks et du matériel; Transport de marchandises)
inspection à la source
OBS: Inspection des approvisionnements ou des services au point de fabrication ou de départ; parfois nommée inspection d'origine.