English (Television (Radioelectricity); Lighting; Optics)
point source
DEF: A single point emitting radiation.
French (Télévision (Radioélectricité); Éclairage; Optique)
source ponctuelle [feminine noun]
Spanish (Televisión (Radioelectricidad); Iluminación; Óptica)
fuente puntual [proposal, feminine noun]