English (Pollution (General); Environment; Soils (Agriculture))
nonpoint source input [correct]; non-point source input [standardized]
DEF: Any source other than a point source.
OBS: non-point source input : term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization(ISO).
French (Pollution (Généralités); Environnement; Sols (Agriculture))
apport dû à une source non ponctuelle [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Apport de substances par toute source autre qu'une source ponctuelle.
OBS: apport dû à une source non ponctuelle : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).
Spanish (Contaminación (Generalidades); Medio ambiente; Suelos (Agricultura))
entrada de una fuente no puntual [correct, feminine noun]