English (Electromagnetic Radiation)
uniform point source [correct]
DEF: A point source which emits radiation uniformly in all directions.
French (Rayonnements électromagnétiques)
source ponctuelle uniforme [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Source ponctuelle qui émet uniformément dans toutes les directions.