English (Restaurant Equipment)
bowl truck [correct]; bowl carrier
CONT: The bowl truck is a highly recommended option to any mixer from 30L to 200L. The bowl is directly placed on the bowl truck that fits between the legs of the mixer. You can easily pull the bowl out from the mixer and push it to the next point of operation. The bowl truck only takes little space when not used.
CONT: And from a handling standpoint, you might also need a bowl truck or dolly for heavy loads.
French (Équipement (Restaurants))
porte-bol mobile [masculine noun]; chariot pour bols [see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: On écrirait mieux «charriot».
OBS: charriot : Cette graphie, puisée des Rectifications de l'orthographe recommandées par le Conseil supérieur de la langue française, est attestée dans le Petit Robert (2004).