English (Information Processing (Informatics); Internet and Telematics; Computer Programs and Programming; Programming Languages)
control point value [correct, standardized]
CONT: Control point values are separated by at least one white space character or a comma. Additional white space around the separator is allowed.
OBS: The English terminology on this record is standardized by the World Wide Web Consortium (W3C) whose role it is to establish standards relating to Internet technology. The French terminology was proposed by translators certified by the W3C and was verified by the author of this record.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Internet et télématique; Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Langages de programmation)
valeur de point de contrôle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les valeurs de point de contrôle sont séparées par au moins un espace ou une virgule. Des espaces supplémentaires autour du séparateur sont autorisés.
OBS: La terminologie anglaise de cette fiche est normalisée par le World Wide Web Consortium (consortium W3C) dont le rôle principal est d'établir les normes reliées aux technologies Internet. La terminologie française est proposée par des traducteurs agréés par le Consortium et elle a été vérifiée par l'auteur de cette fiche.