English (Mathematical Geography; Surveying)
eccentric station [correct]
DEF: A survey point over which an instrument is centered and which is not positioned in a vertical line with the station it is representing.
OBS: eccentric station: term used at Natural Resources Canada - Earth Sciences Sector.
French (Géographie mathématique; Arpentage)
station excentrique [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: station excentrique : terme en usage à Ressources naturelles Canada - Secteur des sciences de la Terre.