English (Food Safety; Slaughterhouses)
inspection station [correct]; inspection point [correct]
CONT: Ideally, the inspection station for the viscera should be slightly before the carcase inspection point so that significant findings can be communicated to the carcase inspector.
French (Salubrité alimentaire; Abattoirs)
poste d'inspection [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Chaque établissement d'abattage doit disposer d'un poste d'inspection regroupant la tête, les viscères comestibles, les viscères non comestibles, la carcasse et un rail de retenue pour l'inspection vétérinaire, de façon à permettre l'inspection complète de chaque carcasse et de ses parties.
Spanish (Inocuidad Alimentaria; Mataderos)
punto de inspección [correct, masculine noun]; sitio de inspección [correct, masculine noun]