English (Computer Hardware; Aeroindustry)
set-point station [correct]; set point station
OBS: set point: The specific desired value for the quantity being controlled, usually in a feedback control loop.
French (Matériel informatique; Constructions aéronautiques)
positionneur de point de consigne [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le convertisseur numérique-analogique ou CNA, joue le rôle inverse d'un codeur et s'appelle parfois positionneur de point de consigne.