English (Radio Broadcasting; Remote Control (Telecommunications))
remotely controlled station [correct]; remotely-controlled station [correct]
CONT: A station controlled indirectly through a control link is a remotely controlled station.
CONT: A use for an auxiliary station is to provide a point-to-point communications uplink between a control point and its associated remotely controlled station, to provide a point-to-point communications downlink between a remotely controlled station and its control point, and to provide a point-to-point control link between a control point and its associated remotely controlled station.
French (Radiodiffusion; Commandes à distance (Télécommunications))
station télécommandée [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Radiodifusión; Telecontrol (Telecomunicaciones))
estación con control remoto [correct, feminine noun]