English (Soil Science)
fine blocky structure [correct]
DEF: A soil structure characterized by particles smaller than 10 mm, with rectangular and flattened faces and sharply angular vertices. The soil particles are arranged around a point and bounded by flat or rounded surfaces.
OBS: According to the Canadian System of Soil Classification.
French (Science du sol)
structure polyédrique fine [correct, feminine noun]; structure grumeleuse [correct, see observation, feminine noun, France]
DEF: Structure du sol caractérisée par des particules polyédriques plus petites que 1 cm, disposées autour d'un point et délimitées par des surfaces planes ou arrondies.
OBS: Selon la classification des sols en France, le grumeau a la même grosseur et forme. Cette classification prend cependant en considération la porosité des particules.