English (Internet and Telematics)
node [correct, standardized]
DEF: In a tree structure, a point from which subordinate items originate.
OBS: node: term standardized by ISO and CSA.
French (Internet et télématique)
nœud [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Dans une structure d'arbre, point à partir duquel partent des éléments subordonnés.
OBS: nœud : terme normalisé par l'ISO et la CSA.
Spanish (Internet y telemática)
nodo [masculine noun]