English (Mineralogy)
centre of symmetry [correct]; inversion center [correct]; center of symmetry
OBS: A point in a crystal structure through which every aspect of an array is repeated by inversion. It is a symmetry element.
French (Minéralogie)
centre de symétrie [correct]
OBS: Un centre de symétrie est tel qu'à tout point M d'une figure correspond un point M' situé sur la droite joignant M à ce centre et à la même distance.