English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Scientific Measurements and Analyses)
modular limit; point of submergence
OBS: The submergence ratio when the flow just begins to be affected by the downstream level.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Mesures et analyse (Sciences))
limite modulaire; point de submersion
OBS: Rapport de submersion lorsque l'écoulement commence à être influencé par le niveau aval.