English (Geology)
rheid [correct]
OBS: Carey(1954) gave the name "rheid" to "a substance whose temperature is below the melting point, and whose deformation by viscous flow during the time of [observation] is at least three orders of magnitude greater than the elastic deformation under the given conditions. "
French (Géologie)
rheid [correct]
OBS: (...) un rheid est une substance dont la température est au-dessous du point de fusion, et dont la déformation visqueuse durant le temps d'expérience est au moins de trois ordres de grandeur supérieure à la déformation élastique dans les mêmes conditions.