English (Military Materiel Management; Supply (Military))
NATO ammunition supply point [correct, NATO, standardized]; NASP [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: NATO ammunition supply point; NASP : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Gestion du matériel militaire; Approvisionnement (Militaire))
point OTAN de ravitaillement en munitions [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; NASP [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: point OTAN de ravitaillement en munitions; NASP : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.