English (Supply (Military))
forward supply point [correct, NATO, standardized]; FSP [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: forward supply point; FSP : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Approvisionnement (Militaire))
point de distribution avancé [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; FSP [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: point de distribution avancé; FSP : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.