English (Food Industries; Slaughterhouses)
livestock traceability [correct]
DEF: The ability to follow an animal or dead stock from one point in the supply chain to another.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Abattoirs)
traçabilité des animaux d'élevage [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Capacité de faire le suivi d'un animal ou d'une carcasse entre deux points de la chaîne d'approvisionnement.