English (Switchgear (Rail Transport); Rolling and Suspension Components (Railroad))
graduated riser plates [correct, officially approved]
OBS: (switch point).
OBS: Term(s) officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Appareils de voie (Transport par rail); Roulement et suspension (Chemins de fer))
selles de glissement d'épaisseur progressive [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: (aiguille).
OBS: Terme(s) uniformisé(s) par CP Rail.