English (Martial Arts)
ippon-seoi-nage [correct]; one-arm shoulder throw [correct]; one point shoulder throw
DEF: JUDO. A throwing technique in which judo players take one of their opponent’s arms, put it on their shoulder, pull the opponent onto their back and throw the opponent.
French (Arts martiaux)
ippon-seoi-nage [correct, see observation]; projection d'épaule par un côté [correct, feminine noun]; projection par une épaule [correct, feminine noun]; projection d'épaule avec contrôle par un seul côté [feminine noun]
OBS: Généralement, la plupart des termes japonais en judo s'emploient au masculin, mais il y a des exceptions.