English (Marketing Research)
awareness tracking [correct]
CONT: Several research suppliers offer awareness tracking and media tracking services to measure brand awareness in a specific point in time or ongoing.
French (Étude du marché)
suivi de la notoriété et de la mémorisation [correct, masculine noun]