English (Water Supply; Pools)
pool design flow rate [correct]; design flow rate [correct]
DEF: The quantity of water flowing past a designated point within a specified time, such as the number of litres flowing past a point in one minute.
French (Alimentation en eau; Piscines)
débit de conception [correct, masculine noun]