English (Computer Graphics; Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment)
point transform [correct]
DEF: Scaling of a sample or DCT [discrete cosine transform] coefficient.
OBS: source: Information Technology Vocabulary, extract of ISO/IEC 10918-1 (F/E).
French (Infographie; Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement))
transformation point [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Mise à l'échelle d'un échantillon ou d'un coefficient DCT [transformée en cosinus discrète].
OBS: source : Vocabulaire des technologies de l'information, extrait de l'ISO/CEI 10918-1 (F/E).