English (Waveguides)
directional filter [correct]
DEF: A combination high-pass and low-pass filter with a common branching point; used to separate the higher and lower transmission bands of a bidirectional system.
French (Guides d'ondes)
filtre directif [correct, masculine noun]; filtre directionnel [correct, masculine noun]; filtre d'aiguillage [masculine noun]