English (Compressed and Liquefied Gas (Petroleum); Heat (Physics); Recording and Control Instrumentation; Thermodynamics)
dew-point recorder [correct]
DEF: A device used by gas transmission companies to determine and record continuously the dew point of the gas.
French (Gaz de pétrole comprimés et liquéfiés; Chaleur (Physique); Appareils de contrôle et d'enregistrement; Thermodynamique)
enregistreur du point de rosée [correct, masculine noun]