English (Radio Transmission and Reception; Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Waveguides)
power divider [correct]
DEF: A device for producing a desired distribution of power at a branch point in a waveguide system or transmission line.
French (Émission et réception radio; Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Guides d'ondes)
diviseur de puissance [correct, masculine noun]; répartiteur de puissance [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dispositif produisant une répartition déterminée de puissance en un point de bifurcation de guide d'ondes ou de ligne de transmission.
Spanish (Radiotransmisión y radiorrecepción; Guía radárica, radioguía y radiogoniometría; Guías de ondas)
divisor de potencia [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dispositivo para distribuir en proporciones determinadas la potencia de un transmisor a varias antenas o elementos de antena.