English (Currency and Foreign Exchange; Financial Accounting)
nominal dollars [correct, plural]; mixed dollars [correct, plural]
DEF: Dollars, the intrinsic value of which is their current purchasing power at any given point of time.
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes; Comptabilité générale)
dollars historiques [correct, masculine noun, plural]; dollars d'origine [correct, masculine noun, plural]; dollars non indexés [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Dollars non indexés servant à mesurer la valeur attribuée aux opérations au moment où elles ont lieu.
OBS: Ces expressions peuvent être utilisées avec le nom d'autres monnaies. On parlera, par exemple, d'euros historiques, d'euros d'origine, d'euros non indexés.