English (Law of Evidence; Citizenship and Immigration)
low probative value [correct]
CONT: Evidence which is strong in proving a point is said to have "high probative value"; evidence which is weak in proving a point is said to have "low probative value".
French (Droit de la preuve; Citoyenneté et immigration)
valeur probante faible [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: On dit de l'élément de preuve qui démontre de façon convaincante un point qu'il a une «valeur probante élevée»; par contre, on dit de l'élément de preuve non concluant qu'il a une «valeur probante faible».