English (Radio Waves; Physics; Electrical Engineering; Electromagnetic Radiation)
antinode [correct]; loop [correct, noun]; oscillation loop [correct]
DEF: A point of a standing wave at which the amplitude of a specified quantity has maximum value.
French (Ondes radioélectriques; Physique; Électrotechnique; Rayonnements électromagnétiques)
ventre [correct, masculine noun]; ventre de vibration [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Espace d'une onde stationnaire où une grandeur spécifiée a une amplitude locale maximale.
Spanish (Ondas radioeléctricas; Física; Electrotecnia; Radiación electromagnética)
vientre [correct, masculine noun]; antinodo [masculine noun, Mexico]
DEF: Lugar en un medio de propagación en el que la suma vectorial de un determinado tamaño de campo de dos ondas que forman una onda estacionaria es el máximo.