English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
radial velocity [correct]
DEF: The component of velocity on the radial toward or away from a point for example, along the line of sight from a radar.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
vitesse radiale [correct, feminine noun]