English (Aerodynamics and Theory of Gases; Acoustics (Physics); Flights (Air Transport))
uniform flow
OBS: if at a given instant the velocity is the same in both magnitude and direction at every point in space the flow is uniform.
French (Théorie des gaz et aérodynamique; Acoustique (Physique); Vols (Transport aérien))
écoulement uniforme
OBS: la zone d'écoulement supersonique uniforme (...) s'étend entre le front de l'onde de choc et la surface de séparation S.