English (Vocabulary of the Terminology Bank; Lexicology, Lexicography, Terminology)
frequency label [correct]
DEF: A usage label specifying the use of a term from the quantitative point of view in a given field compared to other terms designating the same concept.
French (Vocabulaire de la Banque de terminologie; Lexicologie, lexicographie et terminologie)
marque de fréquence [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Marque d'usage précisant l'utilisation d'un terme du point de vue quantitatif dans un domaine donné par rapport à d'autres termes qui désignent la même notion.