English (Cinematography; Photography; Television Arts)
camera angle [correct, standardized]; shooting angle [correct]
DEF: The point of view from which a subject is photographed.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by the Canadian General Standards Board.
French (Cinématographie; Photographie; Télévision (Arts du spectacle))
angle de prise de vues [correct, masculine noun]; angle de prise de vue [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Position de la caméra par rapport au sujet.