English (Farm Management and Policy)
bunker weight
DEF: The weight established on the farm or at the procurement point before drying, cleaning and stripping.(Foreign Affairs, Spring 1982)
French (Gestion et politique agricole)
poids trémie [masculine noun]
DEF: Poids des céréales à la sortie de la moissonneuse-batteuse.