English (Stock Exchange)
point-and-figure
OBS: the formations of a -- chart are believed to predict both the extend and the direction of the next movement.
French (Bourse)
point-and-figure
OBS: --/ cette méthode consiste à attacher plus d'importance, sur le diagramme, au mouvement des prix, plutôt qu'aux fluctuations peu importantes. [p.130]