English (Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment; Photography)
point-and-shoot digital camera [correct]
CONT: The PowerShot S100 is a sophisticated pocket-friendly point-and-shoot digital camera that has the power advanced users and enthusiasts need to create standout images.
French (Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement); Photographie)
appareil photo numérique à objectif non interchangeable [correct, masculine noun]