English (Advertising Media)
dummy [correct]
DEF: A layout mock-up of a point-of-purchase, direct mail, or other type of advertisement.
CONT: In direct and point-of-purchase advertising, which usually require a three-dimensional presentation of the message, the layout is called a dummy.
French (Supports publicitaires)
factice [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Reproduction fidèle du produit ou de son conditionnement en publicité sur le lieu de vente.