English (Advertising Media)
cost per thousand real exposures
OBS: Point-of-Purchase Advertising Institute has developed a slide-rule calculator which enables the advertiser to estimate the indoor cost per thousand real exposures.
French (Supports publicitaires)
coût par mille expositions
OBS: (le Point-of-Purchase Advertising Institute) a établi des données relatives au coût par mille expositions, ce qui permet de calculer un certain type de rendement du matériel.