English (Advertising Media; Trade)
counter card
DEF: POP material equipped with an easel on the back, intended for standing on a counter or near a shelf.
OBS: POP :point-of-purchase advertising.
French (Supports publicitaires; Commerce)
affichette [feminine noun]; affichette de comptoir [feminine noun]; carton-comptoir [masculine noun]
DEF: Matériel de PLV se posant sur un comptoir (ou à côté d'une tablette).
OBS: PLV : publicité sur le lieu de vente.