English (Advertising Agencies and Services)
distribution by manufacturers’ salesmen
OBS: the first [method of distribution of point-of-purchase displays],--, and the fifth distribution by display crews, are the best.
French (Agences et services de publicité)
remise par les représentants
OBS: [la --] consiste à faire remettre le matériel [de P.L.V.] par un représentant de la société.