English (Electronic Commerce)
unwary consumer [correct]
CONT: In some cases, branches did not meet the standards established in their own policies. The researchers also noted a lack of privacy at point-of-sale terminals. In some retail outlets, customers could be observed entering their PINs, which provided opportunity for thieves and the potential for losses by unwary consumers.
French (Commerce électronique)
consommateur imprudent [correct, masculine noun]; client imprudent [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les chercheurs ont également relevé l'absence d'intimité aux terminaux de points de vente. Dans certains magasins, on pouvait voir le client inscrire son NIP, situation favorable aux voleurs et dangereuse pour les clients imprudents.
Spanish (Comercio electrónico)
consumidor imprudente [correct, masculine noun]