English (Nervous System)
somatotopic [correct, adjective]
DEF: [Pertaining to] the topographical organization of the somatosensory system, in which there is a point-to-point mapping of the surface of the body onto the somatosensory cortex.
French (Système nerveux)
somatotopique [correct, adjective]
CONT: Le cortex sensitif est [...] constitué par la juxtaposition d'innombrables colonnes corticales qui constitue la carte somatotopique du corps ("homonculus sensitif").