English (Television (Radioelectricity); Telecommunications Transmission; Telephony and Microwave Technology; Internet and Telematics)
mobile television [correct]
DEF: Television broadcasting services that are received by way of mobile devices, including cellular telephones and personal digital assistants and that use point-to-point technology to deliver the service.
French (Télévision (Radioélectricité); Transmission (Télécommunications); Téléphonie et techniques hyperfréquences; Internet et télématique)
télédiffusion mobile [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Services de télédiffusion qui sont reçus sur des appareils mobiles, y compris des téléphones cellulaires et des assistants personnels numériques portables et qui utilisent une technologie point à point pour distribuer le service.