English (Cycling)
stage race [correct]
DEF: A multi-day event consisting of point-to-point and circuit road races, time trials and, sometimes, criteriums.
OBS: The winner is the rider with the lowest elapsed time for all stages.
French (Cyclisme)
course par étapes [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Une course [complétée] sur plusieurs jours.
Spanish (Ciclismo)
carrera por etapas [correct, feminine noun]