English (Programming Languages)
EXAPT [correct]; extended subset of APT [correct]
DEF: An APT language processor developed in Europe by a German group. The most commonly used EXAPT processors are for point-to-point and lathe work.
French (Langages de programmation)
langage EXAPT [proposal, masculine noun]