English (Telecommunications; Information Processing (Informatics); Internet and Telematics)
Serial Line Internet Protocol/Point-to-Point Protocol [correct]; SLIP/PPP [correct]
French (Télécommunications; Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Internet et télématique)
protocole SLIP/PPP [correct, masculine noun]; SLIP/PPP [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: SLIP/PPP : Serial Line Internet Protocol/Point-to-Point Protocol.