English (Corporate Security; Protection of Property; Protection of Life; Security Devices)
point-to-point installation [correct]
DEF: a type of alarm installation whose sensors are individually and directly connected to a control center by a pair of wires.
French (Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Sécurité des biens; Sécurité des personnes; Dispositifs de sécurité)
montage point à point [correct, masculine noun]