English (Telecommunications Transmission; Internet and Telematics)
last mile infrastructure [correct]; last-mile infrastructure [correct]
CONT: The company has deployed a combination of 2. 4, 5. 2, and 5. 8 GHz point-to-point(PTP) and point-to-multipoint(PTMP) technologies. It uses mainly Cisco for 2. 4 GHz last mile infrastructure, Motorola's Canopy system for 5. 2 and 5. 8 GHz PTMP applications, and Proxim Tsunami products for 5. 8 and 5. 2 GHz PTP links.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Internet et télématique)
infrastructure du dernier kilomètre [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Deuxièmement, l'infrastructure du dernier kilomètre est un maillon très important de la chaîne des valeurs ajoutées dans le domaine des télécommunications.