English (Informatics)
point-to-point tunneling protocol [correct]; PPTP [correct]; pointto pointtunneling protocol [correct]; PPTP [correct]; PPTP
CONT: Point to Point Tunneling Protocol(PPTP) allows remote users to securely access a corporate LAN.
OBS: Internet.
French (Informatique)
protocole tunnel point à point [correct, masculine noun]; PPTP [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le protocole tunnel point à point (PPTP) permet à des utilisateurs distants d'accéder de manière sûre à des réseaux locaux d'entreprise.
OBS: Internet.