English (Telecommunications Transmission)
point-to-point configuration [correct]
DEF: A configuration whereby one station is connected to another station by a dedicated transmission link.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications))
réseau point à point [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Configuration dans laquelle un poste est relié à un autre par une liaison de transmission spécialement affectée à cet usage.
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
configuración punto a punto [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Configuración en la cual una estación se conecta con otra mediante un enlace de transmisión especializado.