English (Games and Competitions (Sports); Skating)
point-to-point race [correct]
OBS: General and roller sports term.
French (Jeux et compétitions (Sports); Patinage)
course par points [feminine noun]
Spanish (Juegos y competiciones (Deportes); Patinaje)
carrera por puntos [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Término general y de deportes de patines sobre ruedas.