English (Air Transport)
two-way alternate mode [correct]
CONT: The procedures described facilitate the operation of the data link in two-way simultaneous or two-way alternate mode, and are suitable for point-to-point and multi-point configurations.
French (Transport aérien)
mode bilatéral alterné
CONT: Les procédures décrites facilitent l'exploitation de la liaison des données sur le mode bilatéral simultané ou sur le mode bilatéral alterné et conviennent pour les configurations de point à point et les configurations multipoint.