English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces))
Area Support Unit Longue Pointe [correct]; ASU Longue Pointe [correct]
OBS: Area Support Unit Longue Pointe; ASU Longue Pointe : title and abbreviation to be used by the Department of National Defence.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées))
Unité de soutien de secteur, Longue Pointe [correct, feminine noun]; USS Longue Pointe [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Unité de soutien de secteur, Longue Pointe; USS Longue Pointe: titre et abréviation d'usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale.