English (Environmental Studies and Analyses)
noxious industries; obnoxious industries; polluting industries
OBS: e.g. oil refineries, tanneries, abattoirs, glue, paint and linoleum factories.
French (Études et analyses environnementales)
industries nuisantes; industries à nuisance