English (Environment; Ethics and Morals)
sustainable action [correct, noun]; responsible action [correct, noun]
CONT: ... when you reduce water consumption, recycle, and properly dispose of waste, you are actually helping to preserve your precious natural resources and prevent pollution in the environment. In short, every sustainable action you take adds to something significant for the betterment of the environment.
French (Environnement; Éthique et Morale)
action écoresponsable [correct, feminine noun]; geste écoresponsable [correct, masculine noun]; action responsable [correct, feminine noun]; geste responsable [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Action qui contribue à rendre durable une activité humaine.
CONT: Une action écoresponsable est [une action qui permet] de réduire l'impact négatif sur l'environnement dans une perspective de développement durable, en incluant le volet social, c'est-à-dire l'impact sur la communauté, l'égalité, l'équité, l'inclusion et la diversité.