English (Environmental Studies and Analyses; Air Pollution; Collaboration with Health Canada)
counterfactual concentration [correct, noun]
CONT: In air pollution health analyses, a counterfactual concentration is an alternative concentration used for comparing scenarios.
French (Études et analyses environnementales; Pollution de l'air; Collaboration avec Santé Canada)
concentration contrefactuelle [correct, feminine noun]; concentration hypothétique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Dans les analyses sanitaires de la pollution atmosphérique, une concentration contrefactuelle est une concentration différente servant à comparer des scénarios.