English (Tourism (General); Astronomy)
astronomical tourism [correct]; astrotourism [correct]; astro-tourism [correct]
CONT: Specific activities of astrotourism currently include traveling to experience astronomical phenomena … such as solar eclipses [and] auroras … and traveling to observe space objects on dark sky sites with minimal light pollution …
French (Tourisme (Généralités); Astronomie)
tourisme astronomique [correct, masculine noun]; astrotourisme [correct, masculine noun]; astro-tourisme [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tourisme dont le motif de déplacement est la visite d'établissements scientifiques dont les activités sont liées à l'astronomie, la pratique de l'astronomie, l'observation d'événements astronomiques ou la découverte contemplative de paysages célestes nocturnes.
Spanish (Turismo (Generalidades); Astronomía)
turismo astronómico [correct, masculine noun]; astroturismo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Modalidad de turismo que consiste en observar los astros del cielo nocturno.
OBS: astroturismo: La Fundación del Español Urgente (Fundéu BBVA), con el asesoramiento de la Real Academia Española, indica que la voz "astroturismo" se escribe en una palabra, sin espacio ni guion.