English (Treaties and Conventions; Pollution (General); Plastic Materials)
global agreement on plastic pollution [correct]
CONT: Agreeing to a global agreement on plastic pollution by the end of 2024 would mark one of the most significant environmental decisions and would be a first-of-its-kind agreement to unite the world around a shared goal to end plastic pollution.
French (Traités et alliances; Pollution (Généralités); Matières plastiques)
accord mondial sur la pollution plastique [correct, masculine noun]