English (Effects of Pollution; Plant Diseases; Silviculture)
forest decline [correct]
DEF: The loss in... forest health and vigour attributed to air pollution.
French (Effets de la pollution; Maladies des plantes; Sylviculture)
dépérissement des forêts [correct, masculine noun]; dépérissement forestier [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Diminution de la santé et de la vigueur des forêts attribuable à différents facteurs environnementaux défavorables.
Spanish (Efectos de la polución; Enfermedades de las plantas; Silvicultura)
perecimiento de los bosques [correct, masculine noun]