English (Pollution (General))
pollution abatement facilities
OBS: at this refinery pollution abatement facilities were installed costing some $5 million or 15 percent of the total capital investment.
French (Pollution (Généralités))
équipement d'épuration
OBS: cette raffinerie est dotée d'équipements d'épuration dont le coût, de quelque $5 millions, représente 15 pour cent de l'immobilisation totale [trad]