English (Trade)
perceived consumer effectiveness [correct]; PCE [correct]
CONT: The direct relationship between perceived consumer effectiveness and ecological concern indicates that the consumer's lack of belief that he can be effective in the abatement of pollution is indeed an effective deterrent to his becoming personally concerned about ecological issues in consumption.
French (Commerce)
efficacité perçue du consommateur [correct, feminine noun]; EPC [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Kinnear, Taylor et Ahmed ont défini la notion d'efficacité perçue du consommateur (EPC) comme étant la perception qu'a une personne de sa propre capacité de résoudre des problèmes environnementaux.