English (Proverbs and Maxims; Statistics)
economic-mathematical analysis
OBS: Dr. Scott is a pioneer in the application of economic-mathematical analysis to pollution control systems.
French (Proverbes et dictons; Statistique)
analyse économique-mathématique; analyse mathématique des données économiques