English (Environmental Studies and Analyses)
refractometric methods
OBS: Refractometric methods can be used for the analysis of emanations from waste gas pipes and in areas very close to the source of pollution.
French (Études et analyses environnementales)
réfractométrie [feminine noun]
OBS: La réfractométrie n'est utilisable que s'il s'agit de doser une ou deux substances connues à l'état de vapeurs ou de gaz.
Spanish (Estudios y análisis del medio ambiente)
refractometría [feminine noun]