English (Environmental Studies and Analyses)
toxicity bioassay [correct]
CONT: ... high priority was given to predictive research with unique experiments in modelling pollution dispersion and assimilation, simulation of expected effluents, fish behaviour and toxicity bioassays with simulated effluent
French (Études et analyses environnementales)
bio-essais sur la toxicité [masculine noun]; épreuve biologique de toxicité [proposal, feminine noun]