English (Environmental Studies and Analyses; Animal Behaviour; Aquaculture)
fish behaviour [correct]
CONT: ... high priority was given to predictive research with unique experiments in modelling pollution dispersion and assimilation, simulation of expected effluents, fish behaviour and toxicity bioassays with simulated effluent.
French (Études et analyses environnementales; Comportement animal; Aquaculture)
comportement du poisson [masculine noun]