English (Environmental Studies and Analyses; Air Pollution; Statistics)
model of air pollution [correct]
OBS: Models of urban and regional air pollution are being developed in both Europe and North-America to predict the concentration patterns of pollutants....
French (Études et analyses environnementales; Pollution de l'air; Statistique)
modèle de pollution atmosphérique [masculine noun]