English (Wastewater Treatment)
peak concentration of pollution
CONT: ... the need to adapt plant to clearly-understood peak flows and peak concentrations of pollution; ...
French (Traitement des eaux usées)
pointe de pollution en concentration [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] la nécessité d'adapter les équipements à des pointes de pollution en débit ou en concentration, ces pointes devant être bien appréciées; [...]