English (Pollutants)
pollution concentration [correct]
CONT: In the case of starch-works, the pollution concentration in the waste products is higher...
French (Agents de pollution)
concentration en pollution [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: En ce qui concerne les féculeries et les amidonneries, la concentration en pollution des rejets est plus importante [...]