English (Environmental Studies and Analyses; Air Pollution)
emission concentration [correct]
DEF: The atmospheric pollution measured at the point of emission, as opposed to environmental concentration.
French (Études et analyses environnementales; Pollution de l'air)
teneur à l'émission [see observation, feminine noun]
OBS: (mesurée à la sortie des cheminées); La pollution atmosphérique, Détrie, 1968, p. 149; Dict. de l'environnement, Lemaire, entrée : concentration.
Spanish (Estudios y análisis del medio ambiente; Contaminación del aire)
concentración de la emisión [feminine noun]