English (Anti-pollution Measures)
oil pollution control [correct]
French (Mesures antipollution)
lutte contre la pollution par les hydrocarbures [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Medidas contra la contaminación)
lucha contra la contaminación por petróleo [feminine noun]