English (Anti-pollution Measures)
pollution control technology [correct]; emission control technology [correct, standardized]; antipollution technology [correct]
OBS: emission control technology: term standardized by Environment Canada and the Translation Bureau for use in the Air Pollutant Emission Inventory Report.
French (Mesures antipollution)
technologie antipollution [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: technologie antipollution : terme normalisé par Environnement Canada et le Bureau de la traduction dans le cadre de l'Inventaire des émissions de polluants atmosphériques.
Spanish (Medidas contra la contaminación)
tecnología para la reducción de la contaminación [feminine noun]