English (Environmental Economics)
pollution permit [correct]; pollution control permit
French (Économie environnementale)
permis à polluer [correct, masculine noun]; permis fixant les normes de pollution [masculine noun]
DEF: Autorisation en matière de pollution.
Spanish (Economía del medio ambiente)
permiso para contaminar [masculine noun]