English (Air Pollution)
temporal behaviour [correct]
CONT: ... the distribution of precipitation during the year, the temporal behaviour of rainfall, and the location of pollution sources within rainfall pathways, are linked to the potential for damage to the aquatic ecosystems.
French (Pollution de l'air)
comportement dans le temps [masculine noun]