English (Microbiology and Parasitology; Effects of Pollution; Plant Diseases)
abiotic disease [correct]
DEF: A disease caused by environmental or manmade stress
OBS: Examples of abiotic diseases are nutrient deficiencies, salt damage, air pollution, and temperature and moisture extremes.
OBS: Abiotic nonliving diseases (pertaining to non-living things).
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie; Effets de la pollution; Maladies des plantes)
maladie abiotique [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Causé par la température, la pluviométrie, l'humidité ambiante, etc. [...]
OBS: abiotique : se dit d'un milieu impropre à la vie.
Spanish (Microbiología y parasitología; Efectos de la polución; Enfermedades de las plantas)
enfermedad abiótica [correct, feminine noun]