English (Effects of Pollution)
oil pollution damage [correct]
OBS: Defined in International Convention on Civil Liability for Oil Pollution Damage.
French (Effets de la pollution)
dommage dû à la pollution par les hydrocarbures [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Efectos de la polución)
daño causado por la contaminación por petróleo [masculine noun]