English (Oceanography; Water Pollution)
marine pollution damage
OBS: Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations.
French (Océanographie; Pollution de l'eau)
dommages dûs à la pollution des eaux de la mer [masculine noun, plural]; dommages dûs à la pollution des mers [masculine noun, plural]
OBS: dommages dûs à la pollution des eaux de la mer : Organisation des Nations Unies pour l'alimentation et l'agriculture.
OBS: Termes utilisés le plus souvent au pluriel.
Spanish (Oceanografía; Contaminación del agua)
daños causados por la contaminación marítima [masculine noun, plural]; daños causados por la contaminación de los mares [masculine noun, plural]