English (General Vocabulary)
combined cleaning [correct]
CONT: Piggeries and farm effluents... The amount of effluent and the degree of pollution depends on the method of cleaning the sties, which can be either with water, or dry, or combined.
French (Vocabulaire général)
nettoyage mixte [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Porcheries et effluents de ferme [...]. [...] l'importance des débits et des pollutions dépend du mode de nettoyage des cases qui peut être soit hydraulique, soit à sec, soit encore mixte.