English (Environmental Economics)
marketable permit [correct]
DEF: Quotas, allowances or ceilings on pollution emission levels which, once allocated by the appropriate authority, can be traded subject to set of prescribed rules.
French (Économie environnementale)
permis négociable [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Economía del medio ambiente)
permiso negociable [masculine noun]