English (Environmental Economics; Environmental Law; Taxation)
pollution tax [correct]
DEF: A levy calculated, on some prescribed basis, on an entity whose operations presently necessitate or result in emission of pollution of some type.
French (Économie environnementale; Droit environnemental; Fiscalité)
redevance pollution [correct, feminine noun]; redevance pour pollution [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ponction fiscale opérée, selon des règles prescrites, sur les entités dont l'exploitation est polluante.
Spanish (Economía del medio ambiente; Derecho ambiental; Sistema tributario)
impuesto a la contaminación [masculine noun]