English (Geology)
hypersedimentation [correct]; hyper sedimentation [correct]
CONT: Runoff on stripped soils causes degradations for anthropic laying out on high ultramafic terranes and pollution(mobilized soil particles) which modifies the coastal region and degrades the coral reefs by hypersedimentation processes.
French (Géologie)
hypersédimentation [correct, feminine noun]; hyper-sédimentation [correct, feminine noun]