English (Air Pollution; Environmental Studies and Analyses)
high pollution
OBS: the high pollution area did not have consistently high pollution readings
French (Pollution de l'air; Études et analyses environnementales)
pollution intense
OBS: les couches supérieures du brouillard (...) descendent vers le sol où la pollution se fait plus intense.