English (General Vocabulary)
pollution peak [correct]; pollution high [correct]
OBS: Compare to peak pressure, resonance peak, ozone peak.
French (Vocabulaire général)
pic de pollution [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: On a enregistré à Paris un pic de pollution de niveau 2.