English (Pollution (General); Anti-pollution Measures)
pollution tolerances
OBS: men in high places daily make decisions about(...) pollution tolerances with only a vague(...) idea of their ecological implications.
French (Pollution (Généralités); Mesures antipollution)
seuil de pollution
OBS: les seuils de pollution à ne pas dépasser, par contre, ne seront pas de la compétence du comité technique.