English (Atmospheric Physics; Environmental Studies and Analyses; Air Pollution)
inversion climatology [correct]
OBS: In their paper, Munn et al. provided a qualitative description of the inversion climatology of 8 regions of Canada, discussing average conditions and synoptic patterns that create high pollution potential.
French (Physique de l'atmosphère; Études et analyses environnementales; Pollution de l'air)
climatologie des inversions [feminine noun]