English (Pollution (General))
reported pollution incident [correct]
CONT: Assessing whether a reported pollution incident is a potential violation of an environmental law or regulation.
French (Pollution (Généralités))
cas de pollution signalé [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Il ressort du rapport que 69 % des cas de pollution signalés étaient liés à l'évacuation de déchets en mer [...]