English (Pollution (General))
pollution incident [correct]
CONT: These initiatives aim to deter mariners in the Arctic from intentional discharges and assist in response, clean-up and enforcement in the event of a pollution incident.
French (Pollution (Généralités))
pollution accidentelle [correct, feminine noun]; accident de pollution [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Une situation d'urgence, par exemple lors d'une pollution accidentelle, nécessite la mise en œuvre rapide d'un grand nombre d'analyses [...]
Spanish (Contaminación (Generalidades))
contaminación accidental [correct, feminine noun]; incidente de contaminación [masculine noun]
DEF: Alteración del medio no prevista en un momento dado.