English (Pollutants; Water Pollution)
marine pollution spill [correct]; marine spill [correct]
CONT: The indicator provides an understanding of how active surveillance impacts the occurrence of marine pollution spills. Spills come from ship operations, intentional dumping and accidents.
French (Agents de pollution; Pollution de l'eau)
déversement de polluants en milieu marin [correct, masculine noun]; déversement en milieu marin [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'indicateur permet de comprendre l'incidence de la surveillance active sur les déversements de polluants en milieu marin. Un déversement peut se produire lors de l'opération d'un navire, et il peut être intentionnel ou causé par un accident.