English (Water Pollution)
land-based marine pollution [correct]; marine pollution from land-based sources; pollution from land-based sources [correct]
French (Pollution de l'eau)
pollution marine d'origine tellurique [correct, feminine noun]; pollution tellurique [correct, feminine noun]; pollution marine d'origine terrestre [correct, feminine noun]; pollution d'origine tellurique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Pollution marine causée par des rejets (ou apports continentaux) à partir de la terre.
Spanish (Contaminación del agua)
contaminación marina procedente de fuentes terrestres [feminine noun]