English (Water Pollution)
land based sources of marine pollution [correct]
French (Pollution de l'eau)
sources terrestres de pollution marine [feminine noun]
Spanish (Contaminación del agua)
fuentes terrestres de contaminación marina [correct, feminine noun]; FTCM [correct, feminine noun]