English (General Vocabulary)
land-based sources
OBS: pollution from land-based sources
OBS: environment
OBS: Reproduced from "Titles, Names and Acronyms related to the activities of the International Oceanographic Commission of Unesco", with the authorization of Unesco.
French (Vocabulaire général)
sources terrestres de pollution-marine [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Reproduit de «Titles, Names and Acronyms related to the activities of the International Oceanographic Commission of Unesco», avec l'autorisation de l'Unesco.
Spanish (Vocabulario general)
fuentes terrestres de contaminación del mar [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Reproducido del "Titles, Names and Acronyms related to the activities of the International Oceanographic Commission of Unesco", con la autorización de Unesco.