English (Environmental Economics; Waste Management)
marine pollution from land-based sources [correct]
OBS: Convention for the Prevention of Marine Pollution from Land-based Sources.
French (Économie environnementale; Gestion des déchets)
pollution marine d'origine tellurique [correct, feminine noun]