English (Environment)
meet safety requirements [correct]
CONT: meet safety and pollution requirements imposed by law.
French (Environnement)
satisfaire aux dispositions en matière de sécurité
CONT: satisfaire aux dispositions en matière de sécurité et de prévention de la pollution.