English (Acoustics (Physics); Noise Pollution; Statutes and Regulations (Air Transport))
noise pollution level [correct]; NPL [correct]
French (Acoustique (Physique); Pollution par le bruit; Réglementation et législation (Transp. aérien))
niveau de pollution acoustique [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Acústica (Física); Contaminación acústica; Reglamentación y legislación (Transporte aéreo))
nivel de contaminación acústica [correct, masculine noun]; nivel de polución sonora [correct, masculine noun]