English (Environmental Studies and Analyses; Pollution (General))
pollution load [correct]; pollutant load [correct]
DEF: The quantity of pollutants present in an environment.
French (Études et analyses environnementales; Pollution (Généralités))
charge polluante [correct, feminine noun]; charge de pollution [correct, feminine noun]; charge de polluants [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Quantité de pollution transitant pendant un temps défini, généralement un jour, dans le réseau.
Spanish (Estudios y análisis del medio ambiente; Contaminación (Generalidades))
carga de contaminación [feminine noun]