English (Biochemistry)
cellular biomass [correct]
OBS: [It is feasible] to maintain a constant ratio between the cellular biomass and the pollution load removed...
French (Biochimie)
masse cellulaire [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: [Il est possible de] maintenir un rapport constant entre masse [...] cellulaire et pollution éliminée [...]