English (Environmental Economics)
clean-up cost [correct]
OBS: The economics of pesticide use and Integrated Pest Management are based not only on production costs, but also on pesticide pollution on the environment.
French (Économie environnementale)
frais de nettoyage [correct, masculine noun]; coût de nettoyage [correct, masculine noun]