English (Measuring Instruments; Air Pollution; Protection of Life)
air pollution monitor
French (Appareils de mesure; Pollution de l'air; Sécurité des personnes)
toximètre [masculine noun]
DEF: Détecteur de gaz toxiques.
Spanish (Instrumentos de medida; Contaminación del aire; Protección de las personas)
toxímetro [masculine noun]