English (Air Pollution; Environmental Studies and Analyses)
daily pollution potential [correct]
OBS: An approximate estimate of macro-scale daily pollution potential can be obtained from rawinsonde observation, taken daily at 1200 GMT and 0001 GMT from a network of stations around the world, by calculating the mixing height as shown... [elsewhere. ]
French (Pollution de l'air; Études et analyses environnementales)
potentiel quotidien de pollution [masculine noun]