English (Environmental Studies and Analyses; Water Pollution; Aquaculture)
sanitary survey [correct]
DEF: The evaluation of all actual and potential pollution sources and environmental factors having a bearing on shellfish growing area water quality.
French (Études et analyses environnementales; Pollution de l'eau; Aquaculture)
étude sanitaire [feminine noun]
DEF: Évaluation de la qualité de l'eau (bactériologique) et de toutes les sources de pollution réelles et potentielles ainsi que des facteurs environnementaux ayant des effets sur la qualité de l'eau des secteurs coquilliers.